?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Guess what!? Guess what!? A certain, sexy white-haired man has… - Albedo Love [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
scary Albedo fans

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 8th, 2006|08:59 pm]
scary Albedo fans

we_love_albedo

[ayumi_hilbert]
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |Sweet Song by Yuki Kajiura]

Guess what!? Guess what!? A certain, sexy white-haired man has appeared in XIII:

http://img96.imageshack.us/img96/3904/vlcsnap845446qk.png

If you haven't guessed, this piccy is a spoiler.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:08 am (UTC)
Albedo fans unite! XD *joygasms from the piccy*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slayerofgod
2006-03-09 02:12 am (UTC)
And if anybody didn't see this coming, line up, I'm giving free smacks to the head.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:19 am (UTC)
lol, yeah. I had a feeling it would be him. XD Please don't smack me in the head. *runs away* I'll be happy to help you smack people though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:23 am (UTC)
btw, your icon= kickass
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: oceanica
2006-03-12 02:27 am (UTC)
I actually heard a really convincing argument for the W.T. not being Albedo (pre- trailer release, of course) based on story structure, etc, that almost had me scared that the end of II really was the end for him... which just makes me even more relieved and happy to hear this. ^.^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:30 am (UTC)
Yesh. ^^ *dances with you* I almost cried when I found out it really WAS him. =^_^=
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: casmut
2006-03-09 02:35 am (UTC)
Whoa! That sure was one, but I had to look anyway. XD I'm just glad he's alive! ~hops up and down~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:39 am (UTC)
Yup. ^^ I'm also happy that he's still alive. *pops champagne* This calls for Albedo's second sexy party!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: casmut
2006-03-09 02:40 am (UTC)
Ya! Agreed! ~grabs some glasses~ Feh, I don't pay attention to those men. I had my eyes on Albedo's ass the whole time, so. XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tannycatkimi
2006-03-09 02:41 am (UTC)
OMFG LOVVVVEEEE
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 100_series
2006-03-09 02:42 am (UTC)


I made this today for the occasion!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:44 am (UTC)
OMG Yay! May I take it? I won't use it if you'd like, but I'd love to add it to my Albedo stash. XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 100_series
2006-03-09 03:09 am (UTC)
Sure! You can have it and you don't have to credit, I don't get touchy about all that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: kait1114
2006-03-09 02:52 am (UTC)
Excellent XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jjvast40
2006-03-09 02:48 am (UTC)
Yay. I knew it wasn't over! PAR-TAY!!! I'm buyin' XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 02:54 am (UTC)
Glad to know I don't have to spend all my money. :D *throws Albedo in your direction* Since you're helping me pay, you get first dibs on him. ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jjvast40
2006-03-09 10:28 am (UTC)
::molest::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 12:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah... but to be hinest I was one of the few people that doubted it would've been Albedo. (my friend tried to convince me it was chaos -_-') So, I had put Albedo as my second option and hope it would be him. I just didn't wanna believe it at first because I would've been a really sad fangirl if it wasn't him. XD But my wish came true! =^_^=
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: oceanica
2006-03-09 05:24 am (UTC)
YOOOOOOOOSH!! *dances* This is the BEST NEWS I have heard in AGES!! *dances more*

I wonder how they'll explain the W.T.'s presence in Pied Piper. Maybe the original one died somehow?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ayumi_hilbert
2006-03-09 10:15 pm (UTC)
Yesh. All us crazy Albedo fans are so happy to hear he's still alive and kicking. XD Hm, I agree. I like how they put some of the stuff from Pied Piper into the game wouldn't you agree? ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: oceanica
2006-03-12 12:24 am (UTC)
I do agree ^.^♥ but now I'm curious as to how they'll explain it. I can't wait to see how Albedo is as the Testament... after all, he seems like he'd be a fairly difficult and unpredictable subordinate, no?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)